Clover Stadium
Opened in 2011
About Clover Stadium
Clover Stadium is recorded as a sports venue. It opened in 2011. It was designed by DLR Group. Its recorded capacity is 4,506. It has also been known as Palisades Credit Union Park (2016–2021).
Venue Information
Architect and operator credits from Wikidata.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the capacity of Clover Stadium?
The capacity of Clover Stadium is 4,506.
When was Clover Stadium built?
Clover Stadium opened in 2011.
Who designed Clover Stadium?
Clover Stadium was designed by DLR Group.
Sources
Where the facts on this page were read from. How VenueStats compiles them.
- VenueStats compilation: Opening and closing years, name history and teams (compiled by VenueStats from Sports Reference and Wikipedia).
- Wikidata (CC0): Capacity, Architect and operator.
- Wikimedia Commons (CC BY-SA): Photograph.
Historical Names
Clover Stadium
2022 - Present
CurrentPalisades Credit Union Park
2016 - 2021
References
Every source for the facts on this page is listed under Sources.